• 2011 NB GIRLS SCORES

                                        Fannett-Metal             122-15

                                        West Branch               118-28

                                        Juniata Valley             86-48

                                        Fairfield                      108-42

                                        McConnellsburg          98-52

                                        Tussey Mountain         90-60

                                        Mount Union              99-43

                                        Chestnut Ridge           95-55

                                        Bellwood                    77-73

                                        Southern Huntingdon 94-56

                                        Southern Fulton          89-60

                                        Windber                      70-80

                                        Conemaugh Twp.        80-43

                                        Everett                                    80-69

     

                                             FINAL RECORD: 13-1

     

                                        Sideling Hill League Champions

                                        ICC Regular Season Champions

                                        District 5 Runnersup

                                       

     

                                        Individual District Champions:

     

                                        800 Meter Run – Esther Wind

                                        1600 Meter Run – Maria Snyder

                                        3200 Meter Run – Maria Snyder

                                        Long Jump – Leah Hershberger

                                        4 x 400 Meter Relay – A. Smith, L.Hershberger,

                                                                            K. Reighard, E.Wind

                                       

     

                                        School Records:

                                        Ester Wind   - 800 Meters – 2:20.53

                                        Maria Snyder – 1600 Meters – 5:08.20

                                        Maria Snyder – 3200 Meters – 10:56.86

                                        4 x 800 Relay Team – Hershberger, Wind, Snyder, Smith

                                                                            9:54.20

                                        STATE PLACEWINNER – Maria Snyder – 2nd – 3200 Meter Run

     

     

     

     

     

    2011 NB BOYS SCORES

     

                                        Juniata Valley             112-33

                                        West Branch               104-46

                                        Fannett-Metal             112-33

                                        Fairfield                      108-42

                                        McConnellsburg          115-35.5                     

                                        Mount Union              115-35

                                        Tussey Mountain         117-33

                                        Southern Fulton          78-72

                                        Bellwood                    25-125

                                        Southern Huntingdon  97-53

                                        Chestnut Ridge           74-76

                                        Windber                      87-63

                                        Conemaugh Twp.        127.5-18.5

                                        Everett                                    113-37

                                       

                                             FINAL RECORD: 12-2

     

                                        Sideling Hill League Tri-Champions

                                        ICC Regular Season Runnersup

                                        District 5 Runnersup

     

                                        Individual District Champions:

     

                                        Shot Put – Quinton Hixson

                                        High Jump – Zach Pressel

                                        4 x 800 Relay – Mi. Brown, Ma. Brown

                                                    J.Doverspike, R. Hershberger

     

                                        School Records:

     

                                        Zach Pressel – High Jump – 6’5” TIED

     

                                        STATE PLACEWINNER – Zach Pressel – 5th High Jump

Last Modified on June 6, 2011