• NORTHERN BEDFORD

    BOYS TRACK & FIELD

    ALL-TIME LIST BY EVENT

    As of May 31, 2011

    100 METER DASH
    200 METER DASH
    1. Doug Boor
    11.14    1986
    1. Logan Zimmerman
    22.69    2010
    2. Trenton Barnes
    11.43    2011
    2. Trenton Barnes
    23.02    2011
    3. Kirk Morningstar
    11.44   2002
    3. Doug Boor
    23.34h  1986
    4. Fred Glasgow
    11.49c  1973
    4. Todd Klotz
    23.48    1981
    5. Logan Zimmerman
    11.54h   2011
    5. Preston Albright
    23.52    2010
    6. Dennis Douglas
    11.62h   1982
    6. Mark Morningstar
    23.74h  2003
    7. Shawn Scott
    11.64h   1993
    7. Kirk Morningstar
    24.04h  2002
        Preston Albright
    11.64h   2010
    8. Jeff Koontz
    24.04c  1977
    9. Mike Woodling
    11.75h   1987
    9. Rob Gates
    24.14h  1993
    10. Greg Bowser
    11.76c    1975
        Greg Bowser
    24.14c  1975
     
     
    400 METER DASH
    800 METER RUN
    1. Logan Zimmerman
    51.04h      2010
    1. Don Dodson
    2:01.8c  1974
    2. Todd Klotz
    51.34h      1980
    2. Aaron Benner
    2:02.0    2010
    3. Brian Koontz
    52.14h      1983
    3. Kirk Morningstar
    2:02.40  2002
    4. Kirk Morningstar
    53.04h       2002
    4. Mary Diehl
    2:02.5    1979
    5. Mikal Brown
    53.23        2011
    5. Brian Sell
    2:04.0    1996
    6. Jeff Koontz
    53.84c      1976
    6. Jon Erb
    2:05.1    1994
    7. Jon Erb
    54.24h     1994
    7. Pete Ritchey
    2:05.3    1998
    8. Beau Shirk
    54.44h    1995
    8. Bart Teeter
    2:07.0    1989
    9. Tim Foor
    54.50h     1982
        Christian Schmidt
    2:07.0    1999
    10. Dave Lafferty
    54.64h     1991
    10. Phil Graybill
    2:08.57   2001
     
     
    1600 METER RUN
    3200 METER RUN
    1. Aaron Benner
    4:27.96   2010
    1. Steve Moyer
    9:42.29    1996
    2. Brian Sell
    4:28.5     1996
    2. Coty Hale
    10:20.76  2007
    3. Steve Moyer
    4:29.0     1995
    3. Brian Sell
    10:20.9   1995
    4. Bart Teeter
    4:36.2     1988
    4. Aaron Benner
    10:24.2   2010
    5. Don Bulger
    4:40.0c   1970
    5. Troy McFarland
    10:27.0   1986
    6. Wayne Sherlock
    4:44.67  1982
    6. Dave Conley
    10:37.3c  1974
    7. Troy McFarland
    4:45.62  1985
    7. Dan Christopher
    10:38.5c  1975
    8. Matt Clapper
    4:48.0    1993
    8. Mark Biddle
    10:39.0    1982
    9. David Jones
    4:48.7    1998
    9. Nick Jones
    10:39.6    2004
    10. Tyler Cottle
    4:48.78  2007
    10. Bill Fink
    10:40.8   1989
     
     
     
     
     
     
    110 HIGH HURDLES
    300 METER HURDLES
    1. Brian Pressel
    15.3     1977
    1. Rod Sipes
    42.1     1988
    2. Wendell Fluke
    16.26h  1982
    2. Diego Crutzen
    42.43   2010
    3. Matt Martin
    16.64h  1992
    3. Mitch Blake
    42.72    2002
    4. Doug Smith
    16.84h  1985
    4. Mark Swope
    42.92h  1982
        Rod Sipes
    16.84h  1988
    5. Andy Gorman
    43.67    2011
    6. Mark Swope
    17.14h  1982
    6. Doug Smith
    43.84h  1984
    7. Ryan Beck
    17.24h  2007
    7. Ryan Beck
    43.77    2007
    8. Preston Albright
    17.34   2008
    8. Brian Pressel
    43.89c  1976
    9. Andy Gorman
    17.44h  2011
    9. Wendell Fluke
    43.94h  1982
    10. Andy Hoover
    17.46    2007
    10. David Stephens
    44.24h  1997
     
     
    4 x 100 RELAY
    4 x 400 RELAY
    1. R.Gates, E. Miller, S.Scott, T. Veigarsson
    45.2     1992
    1. M.Diehl, S.Steele, J.Foor, J.Koontz
    3:29.14c  1977
    2. T.Barnes, Z.Pressel, T.Pressel, C.Kagarise
    45.82   2011
    2. D.Crutzen, Mi. Brown, K.Dick, L.Zimmerman
    3:33.84h  2010
    3. R. Gates, Morrison, J.Snider, S.Scott
    45.84   1993
    3. T.Barnes, Mi. Brown, A.Gorman, C.Kagarise
    3:34.75   2011
    4. M.Woodling, jQuery152095702977504659_1307367663584??, D.Boor, ????
    45.84h  1986
    4. P.Albright, T.Foor, D.Smith, B.Koontz
    3:37.14h   1983
    5. P.Albright, B.Riley, C.Troy, L.Zimmerman
    46.04h   2008
    5., T.Alexander,M.Blake, M.Morningstar, K.Morningstar
    3:38.34h  2002
    6. P.Albright, M.Clapper, C.Troy, L.Zimmerman
    46.11   2009
    6. L.Calhoun, D.Ellis, T.Batzel, T.Klotz
    3:38.54h  1980
    7. F.Durango, L.Tine, N.Bowser, J.Frederick
    46.14h  1996
     7. S.Scott, R.Gates, D.Lafferty, G.Shirk
    3:38.64h  1991
       Z.Pepple, M.Morningstar, D.Riley, K. Morningstar
    46.14h  2002
    8. S.Dodson, S.Evans, T.Klotz, M. Diehl
    3:38.94c   1979
    9. Z.Pressel, T.Barnes, C.Kagarise, P.Albright
    46.33  2010
    9. K.Sheeder, J.Foor, B.Detwiler, J.Koontz
    3:39.54c  1976
    10. D.Leidy, B.Riley, L.Zimmerman, C.Troy
    46.34h 2007
    No Others sub 3:40.0
     
     
     
    4 x 800 METER RELAY
    SHOT PUT
    1. S.Dodson, S.Evans, T.Klotz, M.Diehl
    8:26.06   1979
    1. Fred Glasgow
    47-10    1974
    2. S.Dodson, S.Evans, D.Conley, M.Diehl
    8:26.5c   1978
    2. Jim Berkheimer
    46-8      1997
    3. P.Ritchey, B.Fink, A. Steele, B. Teeter
    8:31.0     1988
    3. Quinton Hixson
    46-6 ½   2011
    4. T.Cottle, A.Benner, C.Brumbaugh, C.Hale
    8:31.35     2008
    4. Tim Bowser
    46-1 ½    1993
    5. W.Sherlock, D.Ellis, T.Klotz, L. Calhoun
    8:31.91    1980
    5. Larry Oaks
    46-0     1975
    6. Mi. Brown, Ma. Brown, R.Hershberger, J.Doverspike
    8:33.35    2011
     Brandon Weyandt
    46-0     2003
    7. K.Dick, D.Crutzen, Mi. Brown, A. Benner
    8:34.39    2010
    7. Darren Eshelman
    45-3 ¼   2007
    8. T.Cottle, C.Hale, B.Lindner, K. Dick
    8:35.41    2007
    8. Darwin Imler
    44-9 ¾   1971
    9. K.Dick, D.Crutzen, Mi. Brown, J. Feathers
    8:36.63   2010
    9. Mike Beach
    43-7     1989
    10. Donaldson, Sell, Moyer, Stephens
    8:37.8
    10. Bryan Koontz
    42-8 ½    1991
     
     
    DISCUS
    JAVELIN
    1. Tim Bowser
    147-10 ½   1992
    1. Mike Heck
    178-9 ½   1995
    2. Ray Hart
    146-11       1990
    2. Brett Novac
    168-2     1993
    3. Jim Berkheimer
    133-7         1997
    3. Brian Fluke
    162-10 ½  1994
    4. Bill Imler
    131-8 ½     2008
    4. Mark Morningstar
    162-9      2003
    5. Nat Hart
    131-0         1985
    5. Todd Hart
    161-3      1987
    6. Ken Bussard
    130-5         1973
    6. Norman Dick
    158-0      1975
    7. Quinton Hixson
    127-0        2011
    7. Sam Evans
    157-4      1979
    8. Paul Barkman
    126-9       1987
    8. Tim Foor
    156-4      1983
    9. Tom Heck
    126-0      1990
    9. Tommy Swope
    154-3     2005
    10. Mike Beach
    125-9     1991
    10. Nat Hart
    154-0     1985
     
     
    HIGH JUMP
    POLE VAULT
    1 Zach Pressel
    6-5     2011
    1 Travis Hoover
    13-6      2006
       Mark Morningstar
    6-5     2003
    2. Derek Beck
    12-6     2011
    3. Mike Reed
    6-3    1987
    3. Jeff Batzel
    11-10   1978
    4. Nick Sorrells
    6-1    1999
    4. Manny Hall
    11-9     1974
    5. Jason Snider
    6-0     1994
    5. Darrin Troutman
    11-8 ½  1983
       Matt Shaffron
    6-0    2006
    6. Kenny Colyer
    11-6    1979
      Micah Stapleton
    6-0    2005
        Todd Batzel
    11-6     1980
      Mitch Blake
    6-0    2002
     8. Tim Batzel
    11-0    1981
      Marshall Clapper
    6-0    2008-09
        Kenny Batzel
    11-0    1976
    10. Marty White
    5-11  1978
       Zach Pepple
    11-0   2003
     
     
       Josh Mowery
    11-0   2006
     
     
      LJ Decker
    11-0   2011
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    LONG JUMP
    TRIPLE JUMP
    1 Jason Snider
    21-2    1993
    1 Zach Reed
    44-11   2010
    2. Matt Shaffron
    21-1 ¼  2006
    2. Matt Shaffron
    42-9 ½  2005
    3. Jeff Koontz
    20-11 ½ 1976
    3. Tayler Pressel
    42-1 ½  2011
    4. Tim Foor
    20-5 ¼    1983
    4. Tim Foor
    42-0 ¼  1983
    5. Aaron Detterline
    20-4       1990
    5. Aaron Detterline
    41-10   1989
    6. Micah Stapleton
    20-0 ¾   2005
    6. Jason Snider
    41-3 ½  1994
    7. Zach Reed
    19-10    2010
    7. Jim Frederick
    41-3     1996
    8. Tayler Pressel
    19-9 ¼  2011
    8. Brian Koontz
    41-1   1984
    9. Sam Evans
    19-9     1979
    9. Mich Blake
    40-9    2002
    10. Zach Pressel
    19-8     2011
    10. Jan Gable
    40-1 ¼  1990
     
    NORTHERN BEDFORD
     
    GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
    ALL-TIME LIST BY EVENT
     
    May 31, 2011

    100 METER DASH

    200 METER DASH

    1. Kristen Miller

    12.18   1987

    1. Nicki Leach

    26.13    2011

    2. Nicki Leach

    13.50    2010

    2.  Kristen Miller

    26.31    1987

    3. LaJennifer Detwiler

    12.76   1987

    3.  Amanda Ritchey

    26.35    2006

    4.  Amanda Ritchey

    13.04h  2006

    4.  Mandy Hoover

    26.64h   1992

    5.  Mandy Hoover

    13.14h    1992

    5.  Mel Dodson

    26.94c    1977

    6. Twit Whitbourne

    13.24c   1979

    6. LaJen Detwiler

    27.08    1990

    7. Chastity Patterson

    13.34   1990

    7. Leah Hershberger

    27.34h   2011

    8. Leah Hershberger

    13.44h   2011

    8. Deb O’Neal

    27.71h    1980

        Alyssa Smith

    13.44h   2011

    9. Emily Graybill

    27.84h    1993

    10. Several Tied

    13.54

    10. Twit Whitbourne

    27.94h     1980

     

    400 METER DASH

    800 METER RUN

    1. Nicki Leach

    58.00   2010

    1. Esther Wind

    2:20.53  2011

    2. Mandy Hoover

    60.2    1994

    2. Maria Snyder

    2:24.01  2011

    3. Jen Thomas

    61.84h    1999

    3. Angie Kepple

    2:24.60  1995

    4. Leah Hershberger

    62.41     2011

    4. Jen Thomas

    2:28.67  1999

    5. Amanda Ritchey

    62.94h    2006

    5. Tina Corle

    2:29.71  1979

    6. Lacey Sollenberger

    63.14h   2009

    6. Phyllis Foster

    2:32.2    1999

    7.    Alyssa Smith

    63.46   2010

    7. Kami Batzel

    2:32.81  1983

    8. Phyllis Foster

    63.64h1999/2000

    8. Kaitlynne Showalter

    2:33.5    2006

    9. Misty Wyles

    63.74h   1991

    9. Julie Teeter

    2:34.0    1988

        Kristen Koontz

    63.74h   2001

    10. Heather Leidy

    2:34.03  1990

     

    1600 METER RUN

    3200 METER RUN

    1. Maria Snyder

    5:08.20  2011

    1. Maria Snyder

    10:56.86  2011

    2. Kaitlynne Showalter

    5:33.11 2006

    2. Kaitlynne Showalter

    12:00.48  2006

    3. Johnna Detterline

    5:36.0   2000

    3. Johnna Detterline

    12:12.0    1999

    4. Heather Leidy

    5:39.46  1990

    4. Loretta Corle

    12:26.1c  1978

    5. Danyel Johnson

    5:40.3    1992

    5. Danyel Johnson

    12:35.2    1992

    6. Marla Beck

    5:41.9   2010

    6. Kathleen Oakes

    12:47.4c  1979

    7. Kathleen Oakes

    5:42.2c  1979

    7. Lois Perrin

    13:04.62  1983

    8. Tina Corle

    5:46.21  1980

    8. Chelsea Brallier

    13:16.14  2006

    9. Dawn Bassler

    5:54.9    1988

    9. Kricket Detterline

    13:21.0    2000

    10. Amy Potchak

    5:58.0    1995

    10. Amy Potchak

    13:22.0    1995

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    100 Hurdles

    300 Hurdles

    1. Taylor Crawford

    15.18    2009

    1. Julie Bechtel

    48.0     1988

    2. Penny Leidy

    16.38h  1980

    2. Melissa Shaffer

    48.5     1996

    3. Sheena Smith

    16.84h  2003

    3. Taylor Crawford

    48.5    2009

    4. Kelsi Hite

    16.89   2010

    4. Sheena Smith

    48.86   2003

    5. Heather Slagenweit

    17.04h  1986

    5. Kelsi Hite

    49.6     2010

    6. Julie Bechtel

    17.14h  1988

    6. Chris Hoover

    49.9     1993

    7. Melissa Shaffer

    17.34h  1996

    7. Leanna Sollenberger

    50.5     2009

    8. Jaylee Smith

    17.60    2010

    8. Elizabeth Harclerode

    51.7     1991

    9. Robin Smith

    17.74h  1986

    9. Robin Smith

    52.3     1986

    10.  Leanna Sollenberger

    18.14h  2009

    10. Michelle Oakes

    52.45   1983

     

    4 x 100 METER RELAY

    4 x 400 METER RELAY

    L.Detwiler, K.Miller, J.Brown,

    C.Patterson

    50.79   1988

    K.Hite, L.Hershberger, A.Smith,

    N.Leach

    4:10.96  2010

    C.Patterson,M.Wyles,L.Detwiler,

    J.Brown

    51.15   1990

    A.Smith, K.Reighard, L.Hershberger, E.Wind

    4:12.66  2011

    C.Patterson, E.Graybill,

    J.Steele, M.Hoover

    51.7     1991

    C.Hoover, M.Shaffer, A.Kepple, M.Hoover

    4:13.5    1994

    L.Detwiler, M.Hoover,

    K.Miller, H.Slagenweit

    52.13   1987

    C.Patterson,K.Miller,L.Detwiler,

    J.Bechtel

    4:13.9    1988

    J.Steele, E.Graybill,

    C.Albright, M.Hoover

    52.14   1992

    L.Hershberger, A.Smith, A. Zetterstroem, N. Leach

    4:14.1    2010

    C.Patterson, J.Brown,

    H.Leidy, L.Detwiler

    52.16   1989

    T.Crawford, La.Sollenberger,

    Le.Sollenberger, N.Leach

    4:17.56  2009

    ??, K.Miller, ??, ??

    52.2     1986

    A.Kepple, E.Graybill,

    C.Hoover, M.Hoover

    4:18.7    1993

    C.Hoover, C.Albright,

    E.Graybill, M.Hoover

    52.4     1992

    M.Wyles, D.Johnson,

    M.Hoover, E.Graybill

    4:18.8    1991

    M.Hoover, C.Hoover,

    L.Kline, E.Graybill

    52.7     1993

    H.Slagenweit, S.Swindell,

    L.Detwiler, K.Miller

    4:19.12  1987

    N.Gable, A.Hart, D.Teeters, M.Dodson

    53.0c   1976

    T.Crawford, Le.Sollenberger,

    La. Sollenberger, Beach

    4:19.5    2009

     

    4 x 800 METER RELAY

    SHOT PUT

     

    1.  L.Hershberger, A.Smith, M.Snyder, E. Wind

    9:54.20 2011

    1. Jeannie Barkman

    37-11

    2.  L.Hershberger, C.Cottle, M.Snyder, E. Wind

    9:59.1  2011

    2. Catya Gilbert

    37-6 ½  2006

    3. C.Cottle, A.Smith, M.Snyder, E.Wind

    10:02.74  2011

    3. Leann Malloy

    34-10 ¼ 2000

    4. J.Thomas, N.Wiand,

    P.Foster, J.Detterline

    10:15.62  1999

    4. Michelle Barner

    34-10   1991

    5. J.Thomas, Jones,

    J.Detterline, P.Foster

    10:17.0 2000

    5. Erin Drenning

    34-5 ½  1996

    6. C.Cottle, A. Smith, M. Snyder, M. Beck

    10:22.33 2010

    6. Christy Imler

    34-5 ¼  1999

    7. L.George, L.Perrin,

    N.Johnson, K.Batzel

    10:24.8 1982

    7. Delilah Kennedy

    34-0  1997

    8. T.Corle, L.Corle, M.Harclerode,

    K.Oakes

    10:28.0 1980

        Diane Berkheimer

    34-0  1997

    9. Y.Hall, B.Over, D.Bassler,

    J.Teeter

    10:32.5 1988

    9. Julie Wyles

    33-8   1989

    10. A.Potchak, S.Scott, J.Reese,

    A.Kepple

    10:32.8 1995

        Jen Beach

    33-8   1989

     

     

     

    JAVELIN

    DISCUS

    1. Christy Albright

    132-8  1992

    1. Michelle Barner

    120-10 ½  1991

    2. Cassie Beach

    131-5  2010

    2. Christy Imler

    114-9  1997

    3. Nora Johnson

    123-8 ½ 1984

    3. LeeAnn Malloy

    112-3  2001

    4. Jeannie Barkman

    120-8 ½ 1987

    4. Donna Moyer

    110-10  1993

    5. Brittany Beach

    115-2    2006

    5. Jeannie Barkman

    105-7   1987

    6. Christy Imler

    114-9    1997

    6. Suzanne Clouse

    102-7 ½  1994

    7. Julie Wyles

    109-5    1991

    7. Zeta Furry

    102-6 ½  1979

    8. Suzanne Clouse

    108-9    1994

    8. Diane Berkheimer

    101-7    1997

    9. Anita Reighard

    107-9 ½  1978

    9. Taylor Showalter

    98-2     2010

    10. Lisa Eshelman

    107-7 ½  1980

    10. Erin Drenning

    98-0      1996

     

    HIGH JUMP

    POLE VAULT

    1. Petra Lang

    5-4 ½  1995

    1. Daphne Hoover

    9-0       2005

    2. Dixie Lanzendorfer

    5-3 ¼  1994

         Nicole Batzel

    9-0      2011

    3. Yvonne Hall   and     Taylor Crawford

    5-2      1988

               2008

    3. Ashley McGhee

    8-6      2010

    5. Taylor Clark

    5-1      2007

    4. Ashlan Clark

    8-0      2004

    6. Nora Johnson

    5-0      1984

     5. Taylor Clark

    7-6      2008

    7. Brenda Batzel

    4-11    1979

        Echo Frye

    7-6      2009

    8. Jessica Hunt

    4-10    1996

        Tosha Dively

    7-6      2002

        Kecia Scott

    4-10    2001

        Beth Guyer

    7-6      2001

        Jessica Widmann

    4-10    2004

     8.   Chandra Batzel

    7-3      2003

        Danielle Nastasi

        Cierra Cottle

        Nicki Leach

    4-10    1989

    4-10    2010-11

    4-10    2010

    10. Stephanie Ellis

    7-0      2011

     

    LONG JUMP

    TRIPLE JUMP

    1. Taylor Crawford

    18-2 ¼   2009

    1. Taylor Crawford

    38-0 ½   2008        

    2. Natalie Shauf

    16-7       1982

    2. Jenny Thomas

    35-6 ½  2001

    3. Leah Hershberger

    16-4 ¾   2011

    3. Mel Dodson

    35-5 ½  1977

    4. Shalonne Scott

    15-10 ¼  1996

    4. Deb O’Neal

    33-11    1980

    5. Nanette Gable

    15-9       1976

    5. Julie Bechtel

    33-10     1988

    6. Deb O’Neal

    15-8 ¼   1978

    6. Petra Lang

    33-6 ½   1995

    7. Chastity Patterson

    15-6       1991

    7. Leah Hershberger

    33-1 ½   2011

        Aeren Shaffer

    15-6       1995

    8. Shalonne Scott

    33-1       1996

    9. Petra Lang

    15-5 ½   1995

    9. Rhonda Replogle

    32-10     1979

    10. Rhonda Replogle

    15-4       1979

    10. Ashley McGhee

    32-6 ¾   2010

     

     

     

     

     

      C = converted from linear to metric in track events

    h = handheld time in which .24 was added

Last Modified on June 6, 2011